Slim Jim's Corner

Sunday, September 11, 2005

Hya!

Hey.....well I'm sry that I haven't wrote in a while! I've been busy and I have a new blog site on xanga...sorry! lol! Well nothin really has happened! I started high school a couple weeks ago and it sucks.....so I hope my dad transfers me to Portage Northern! Well I have nothin else to write...so I'm gunna go!!! lol!!! Buh Bye!!

<3Ashley

Saturday, May 21, 2005

I had so much fun today!!

Hey,

I had the best time with Amber, and Lena! We went to the mall and got our outfits for our 8th grade formal. They are so cute. I got a white pair of pants with a black halter top. It is so cute. My mom absolutly loves it, my dad is I don't think I want my daughter in that type mood! LOL!!! I don't think it's that revealing it's jus a halter top. It's jus the dad thing. LOL!!! Well I better go! Bye!!

Love Always,
Ashley

Thursday, May 19, 2005

It's so boreing!!

Hey,

How is everyone? I hope good. Even thow no one reads this thing. That sucks. Today was a very good day. I had loads of fun! Tommorow I'm spending the night at Amber's house and then on Saturday Amber, Lena and I are going to the mall to meet Allie and Sarah. I'm going to get my 8th grade orintation outfit! I am really excited. I'm trying to spell things correctly because my dad thinks it's stupid that ppl shourten the words!! He thinks it's lazy (butthead)!!! Well I better go!! Bye!!!

Love Always,
Ashley

Wednesday, May 18, 2005

I'm jus haveing fun!!!

Hey,

Wazup? I'm jus playing around w/ my dad!!! He's a butthead!!! LOL!!! My mom is going 2 work soon and that sort of sux, but she's going 2 give me $40 and thats gr8!!! Well I better go!!! Love Ya All!!!

Luv Always,
Ashley

Monday, May 16, 2005

Life is soooo Boreing!!

Hey every1,

Hey wazup? Nothin much jus sittin here doing nothing!!! School was awsome!!! It was skirt day!!! It was awsome!!! I luv my friendz sooo much!!! They're always making me laugh!!! I had a gr8 day!! I jus wish that E.M. liked me mor thn a friend!!! U kno wat I'm saying!!! Well CYA!!! Bye!!

Luv Always,
Bubblez

Sunday, May 15, 2005

HEY!!!!

Hey,

Hey wazup? I am sooo bummed, cuz 2day me and my family and my best friend were going 2 go 2 a park and have a cook out, but nooooo it's cloudy and it looks like it's about 2 rain!!! UGH!!!! This sux so now were jus going 2 have a lil' family party at my house, which is cool, but it would be better it we were outside at the park!!!! Now I'm sad!!!! My lil' sis is here 2 and 4 some reason she hasn't been listening 2 us and she usually does!! Well I better go cuz we have 2 go shopping!!! Luv Yaz!!!

Luv Alwayz,
Ashley

Saturday, May 14, 2005

HI!!!!!

Hey every1,

Hey wazup? I am sooo bored!!!! It's raining outside and it's makeing life miserable!!! I hate whn I can't do n e thing!!! I feel like my dad doesn't trust me!! I kno that he lets me do things, but like whn I read my friendz blogs there always saying how they can go 2 the fields or go spend the night at their friendz house n e time they want!!! I get bored easily and it sux!!! I want 2 go 2 mikki's but guess wat I can't cuz my dad said no!!!! I haven't hung out w/ mikki 4 2 weeks and I miss her!!! I hate the fact that she goes 2 a different school!!! I wish I can do somethnig!!!! UGH. . . y doesn't trust me n e mor????!!!!!????

Luv Alwayz,
Ashley